We aim to make this site as accessible as possible and therefore have provided the settings below to use if you are finding it difficult to view this website. See the SFO Accessibility Statement for more information.

Where it is appropriate to provide a Welsh translation, you can switch to Cymraeg. See the Welsh Language Commissioner website for more information.

Use the settings button in the bottom right corner of the page to access these settings again.

We would like to use Analytics Cookies on our website. 

Turn these on below if you are happy with us collecting information on how our site is used, in order for us to improve the overall experience of our website. 

All other cookies are necessary and therefore by continuing to browse this website, you are agreeing to the usage of these cookies.

 See the SFO Privacy Policy for more information. 

Analytics Cookies

SFO Prosecution Queen’s Counsel and junior counsel list

You can hold Ctr + F to search the lists below.

QC Panel

SURNAME FIRST NAME CHAMBERS/ADDRESS
Ashley Norman QC Jonathan 3 Raymond Buildings, Grays Inn, London
WC1R 5BH
Aylett QC Crispin QEB Hollis Whiteman Chambers, 1 - 2 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0EU
Bailin QC Alexander Matrix Chambers, Griffin Building, Gray's Inn, London, WC1R 5LN
Bewsey QC Jane Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Bowes QC Michael Outer Temple Chambers, 222 Strand, Temple, London, WC2R 1BA
Brown Edward QEB Hollis Whiteman Chambers, 1 - 2 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0EU
Brown Cameron Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Bryant-Heron QC Mark Foundry Chambers, 5-9 Quality Court, Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1HP
Burge Edmund 5 St Andrew’s Hill
London
EC4V 5BZ
Carter-Manning Jennifer 7BR
7 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BS
Christie Richard 187 Fleet Street
London
EC4A 2AT
Clare QC Allison Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Clarke QC Sarah Serjeants’ Inn Chambers
85 Fleet Street
London
EC4Y 1AE
Darlow QC Annabel 6KBW College Hill, 21 College Hill, London, EC4R 2RP
Deacon QC Emma 5 Paper Buildings, First Floor,
Temple, London
EC4Y 7HB
Dent QC Kevin 5 St Andrew’s Hill
London
EC4V 5BZ
Douglas-Jones QC Benjamin 5 Paper Buildings, First Floor,
Temple, London
EC4Y 7HB
Durose QC David Furnival Chambers
30 - 32 Furnival St
Holborn
London
EC4A 1JQ
Evans QC Martin 33 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1EN
Farrell QC Simon 3 Raymond Buildings, Grays Inn, London
WC1R 5BH
Forster QC Thomas Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Garnier QC (Lord) Edward 4 Pump Court, 4 Pump Court, Temple, London, EC4Y 7AN
Goodwin QC Michael Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Haslam QC Andrew Exchange Chambers, Oxford House, Oxford Row, Leeds, LS1 3BE

or

Outer Temple Chambers, 222 Strand, Temple, London, WC2R 1BA

Healy QC Alexandra Foundry Chambers, 5-9 Quality Court, Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1HP
Heywood QC Mark 5 King’s Bench Walk, Temple, London, EC4Y 7DN
Hines QC James 3 Raymond Buildings, Grays Inn, London
WC1R 5BH
Johnson QC Nicholas Exchange Chambers, Oxford House, Oxford Row, Leeds, LS1 3BE

or

Outer Temple Chambers, 222 Strand, Temple, London, WC2R 1BA

Jones Gillian Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Jory Richard Foundry Chambers, 5-9 Quality Court, Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1HP
Kinnear QC Jonathan Chambers of Jonathan Laidlaw QC
2 Hare Court
2 Hare Pl
Temple
London
EC4Y 7BH
Larkin QC Sean QEB Hollis Whiteman Chambers, 1 - 2 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0EU
Malcolm QC Helen 3 Raymond Buildings, Grays Inn, London
WC1R 5BH
Mayo QC Simon 187 Fleet Street
London
EC4A 2AT
McGuinness QC John Foundry Chambers, 5-9 Quality Court, Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1HP
Moore QC Miranda 5 Paper Buildings, First Floor,
Temple, London
EC4Y 7HB
O'Neill Brian Chambers of Jonathan Laidlaw QC
2 Hare Court
2 Hare Pl
Temple
London
EC4Y 7BH
Osborne QC Jane 2 Harcourt Buildings
Temple
London
EC4Y 9DB
O'Sullivan QC Robert 5 Paper Buildings, First Floor,
Temple, London
EC4Y 7HB
Ozin Paul 23 ES, 1 Gray's Inn Square
Holborn, London, WC1R 5AA
Patterson QC Gareth 6KBW College Hill, 21 College Hill, London, EC4R 2RP
Pinto QC Amanda 33 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1EN
Raudnitz QC Paul QEB Hollis Whiteman Chambers, 1 - 2 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0EU
Sugarman QC Jason Foundry Chambers, 5-9 Quality Court, Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1HP
Trimmer QC Stuart 4BB Chambers
44 Southampton Buildings
London
WC2A 1AP
Waddington QC James Foundry Chambers, 5-9 Quality Court, Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1HP
Wass QC Sasha 6KBW College Hill, 21 College Hill, London, EC4R 2RP
Webster QC Alistair 33 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1EN

or

Lincoln House Chambers, Tower 12, The Avenue North, Spinningfields, 18-22 Bridge Street, Manchester, M3 3BZ

Wheeler QC Andrew 7BR
7 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BS
Whittam QC Richard Matrix Chambers, Griffin Building, Gray's Inn, London, WC1R 5LN

Panel A

SURNAME FIRST NAME ADDRESS/CHAMBERS
Archer Trevor Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Baines Max Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Baloch Faras Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Barnes Rachel Chambers of Alexander Cameron QC
3 Raymond Buildings
London
WC1R 5BH
Bunyan Angus Chambers of Jonathan Laidlaw QC
2 Hare Court
2 Hare Pl
Temple
London
EC4Y 7BH
Chalkley Rebecca Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Charbit Valerie Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Davis William 5 King’s Bench Walk, Temple, London, EC4Y 7DN
Davison Eleanor Fountain Court Chambers
Middle Temple Lane
Temple, London
EC4Y 9DH
Davy Felicia Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
D'Cruz Vivek Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Fitzgerald Benedict QEB Hollis Whiteman Chambers, 1 - 2 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0EU
Forster Michael 12CP Barristers
20 Carlton Crescent
Southampton
Hampshire
SO15 2ET
Foulkes Christopher Chambers of Jonathan Laidlaw QC
2 Hare Court
2 Hare Pl
Temple
London
EC4Y 7BH
Hardcastle Katherine 6KBW College Hill
21 College Hill
London
EC4R 2RP
Hearn Nicholas Furnival Chambers
30 - 32 Furnival St
Holborn
London
EC4A 1JQ
Hick Michael 5 Paper Buildings, First Floor,
Temple, London
EC4Y 7HB
Higgins Nichola Matrix Chambers, Griffin Building, Gray's Inn, London, WC1R 5LN
Hone Barnaby Drystone Chambers, 35 Bedford Row, London, WC1R 4JH
Jackson Fiona 33 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1EN
Jones Julian Park Square Barristers, 6 Park Square East, Leeds, LS1 2LW
Lewis Dominic 5 Paper Buildings, First Floor,
Temple, London
EC4Y 7HB
Malone David Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Mawrey Eleanor 9 Gough Chambers
5 Norwich Street
London
EC4A 1DR
Morris Brendan Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Newcomb Jennifer 9 Gough Chambers
5 Norwich Street
London
EC4A 1DR
Ojakovoh John 2 Harcourt Buildings
Temple, London
EC4Y 9DB
Paget Henrietta Foundry Chambers, 5-9 Quality Court, Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1HP
Payne Thomas Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Payter Adam 6KBW College Hill
21 College Hill
London
EC4R 2RP
Ponte Luke Chambers of Alexander Cameron QC
3 Raymond Buildings
London
WC1R 5BH
Ray Simon 6KBW College Hill
21 College Hill
London
EC4R 2RP
Schutzer Weissman Esther 6KBW College Hill
21 College Hill
London
EC4R 2RP
Scott Rachel Chambers of Alexander Cameron QC
3 Raymond Buildings
London
WC1R 5BH
Sellers Robin 2 King's Bench Walk, Temple, London, EC4Y 7DE
Seymour Mark Foundry Chambers, 5-9 Quality Court, Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1HP
Shannon Nicola

Furnival Chambers,

30 – 32 Furnival Street,

London,

EC4A 1 JQ.

Sharma Jamie Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Silcott Tyrone Furnival Chambers
30 - 32 Furnival St
Holborn
London
EC4A 1JQ
Stott Philip QEB Hollis Whiteman Chambers, 1 - 2 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0EU
Sullivan Sean Chambers of Steven Kay QC
9 Bedford Row
Holborn
London
WC1R 4AZ
Sutton Keith Chambers of Richard Pratt QC, 7 Harrington Street, Liverpool, L2 9YH
Thacker James 9 Gough Chambers
5 Norwich Street
London
EC4A 1DR
Weeks Janet 5 Paper Buildings, First Floor,
Temple, London
EC4Y 7HB
Willcocks Hannah Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB

Panel B

SURNAME FIRST NAME ADDRESS/CHAMBERS
Atkinson Jonathan 1 Crown Office Row, 119 Church Street, Brighton, BN1 1UD
Benthall Dominic 15 NBS
15 New Bridge Street
London
EC4V 6AU
Bramwell Corinne Chambers of Steven Kay QC
9 Bedford Row
Holborn
London
WC1R 4AZ
Brewer Charlotte 2 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BU
Brocklehurst (Mr) Kelly 2 King's Bench Walk, Temple, London, EC4Y 7DE
Claxton David Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Clifford John Chambers of Steven Kay QC
9 Bedford Row
Holborn
London
WC1R 4AZ
Close Benjamin St. Philips Chambers
55 Temple Row
Birmingham
B2 5LS
Collins Catherine 33 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1EN
Cowe Mary Guildhall Chambers
23 Broad Street
Bristol
BS1 2HG
Cropp Nicholas 7BR
7 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BS
Daniel Thomas 2 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BU
Doble Tom QEB Hollis Whiteman Chambers, 1 - 2 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0EU
Dyer Polly QEB Hollis Whiteman Chambers, 1 - 2 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0EU
Fujita Aska 5 King’s Bench Walk
Temple
London
EC4Y 7DN
Gokani Rachna QEB Hollis Whiteman Chambers, 1 - 2 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0EU
Hays William 6KBW College Hill
21 College Hill
London
EC4R 2RP
Herman Saul 3 Temple Gardens, Goldsmith Building,   Temple, London, EC4Y 7BL
Hinton Hannah Serjeants’ Inn Chambers
85 Fleet Street
London
EC4Y 1AE
Hockley Dominic 2 Harcourt Buildings
Temple, London
EC4Y 9DB
Holland Nadeem The 36 Group
36 Commercial
4 Field Court
Gray's Inn
London
WC1R 5EF
Holt Benjamin 5 King’s Bench Walk
Temple
London
EC4Y 7DN
Hookway Frederick 5 King’s Bench Walk, Temple, London, EC4Y 7DN
Hoskins Thomas Foundry Chambers, 5-9 Quality Court, Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1HP
Hucklesby Anthony 5 Paper Buildings, First Floor,
Temple, London
EC4Y 7HB
Irwin Benedict 6 Pump Court
Temple
London
EC4Y 7AR
Isaacs Benjamin 7BR
7 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BS
Kent Rupert 5 King’s Bench Walk
Temple
London
EC4Y 7DN
Kong Senghin 5 King’s Bench Walk
Temple
London
EC4Y 7DN
Kyle James Lamb Building Chambers
Temple
London
EC4Y 7AS
Londono Patricia Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
MacDonald Lewis Chambers of Jonathan Laidlaw QC
2 Hare Court
2 Hare Pl
Temple
London
EC4Y 7BH
Martin Will Chambers of Jonathan Laidlaw QC
2 Hare Court
2 Hare Pl
Temple
London
EC4Y 7BH
McNamee Natalie Foundry Chambers, 5-9 Quality Court, Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1HP
Mootien Davina 4BB Chambers
44 Southampton Buildings
London
WC2A 1AP
Nelson Ayanna 7BR
7 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BS
Oscroft Daniel No5 Chambers, Fountain Court, Steelhouse Lane, Birmingham, B4 6DR
Rao Aparna 5 Paper Buildings, First Floor,
Temple, London
EC4Y 7HB
Robertson Fiona Chambers of Jonathan Laidlaw QC
2 Hare Court
2 Hare Pl
Temple
London
EC4Y 7BH
Robinson Daniel Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Russell Brian 39 Park Chambers, Leeds, LS1 2NU
Saynor Richard 23 ES, 1 Gray's Inn Square
Holborn, London, WC1R 5AA
Skinner Samuel The 36 Group
36 Commercial
4 Field Court
Gray's Inn
London
WC1R 5EF
Smith Alastair 2 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BU
Sondhi Kabir Chambers of Steven Kay QC
9 Bedford Row
Holborn
London
WC1R 4AZ
Underhill Gareth 4BB Chambers
44 Southampton Buildings
London
WC2A 1AP
Unwin Gregory 187 Fleet Street
London
EC4A 2AT
Watkinson Howard Chambers of Jonathan Laidlaw QC
2 Hare Court
2 Hare Pl
Temple
London
EC4Y 7BH
Willmott Oliver Queen Square Chambers,
56 Queen Square
Bristol, BS1 4PR
Wright Daniel 2 King's Bench Walk, Temple, London, EC4Y 7DE

Panel C

SURNAME FIRST NAME ADDRESS/CHAMBERS
Alexis Fallon QEB Hollis Whiteman Chambers, 1 - 2 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0EU
Alton Marianne Lincoln House Chambers, Tower 12, The Avenue North, Spinningfields, 18-22 Bridge Street, Manchester, M3 3BZ
Anderson Libby Crucible Chambers, 15 Hereford Road, Wanstead, London, E11 2EA
Barden Danielle 5 St Andrew’s Hill
London
EC4V 5BZ
Bird Natalie 2 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BU
Bushnell Thomas Chambers of Alexander Cameron QC
3 Raymond Buildings
London
WC1R 5BH
Collis Michael 15NBS, 15 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6AU
Colvile Raoul 4-5 Gray's Inn Square
Gray's Inn
London
WC1R 5AH
Davis Ceri The 36 Group
36 Commercial
4 Field Court
Gray's Inn
London
WC1R 5EF
Divaris Efstathios Chambers of Shabeena Azhar & Jonathan Mole
9 King's Bench Walk
Temple
London
EC4Y 7DX
Drinnan Charles Chambers of Shabeena Azhar & Jonathan Mole
9 King's Bench Walk
Temple
London
EC4Y 7DX
du Sautoy Alexander 6KBW College Hill
21 College Hill
London
EC4R 2RP
Duncan Smith Edward 187 Fleet Street
London
EC4A 2AT
Fleming Giles Drystone Chambers, 35 Bedford Row, London, WC1R 4JH
Freer Elaine 5 Paper Buildings, First Floor,
Temple, London
EC4Y 7HB
Geddes Katherine 7BR
7 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BS
Greenhalgh Jane Exchange Chambers, 5th Floor, 201 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 3NW
Gross Edmund Furnival Chambers
30 - 32 Furnival St
Holborn
London
EC4A 1JQ
Harris Lyndon 6KBW College Hill
21 College Hill
London
EC4R 2RP
Hayward Stephanie Chambers of SC Hayward, Flat 2, 29 Chestnut Road, London, SE27 9EZ
Herd Andrew Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Hollis Michael 1MCB, Third Floor, 15 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6AU
Howarth Matthew Lincoln House Chambers, Tower 12, The Avenue North, Spinningfields, 18-22 Bridge Street, Manchester, M3 3BZ
Hughes Lee Lincoln House Chambers, Tower 12, The Avenue North, Spinningfields, 18-22 Bridge Street, Manchester, M3 3BZ
Jandu Jasminder 7BR
7 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BS
Jones Selena 4-5 Gray's Inn Square
Gray's Inn
London
WC1R 5AH
Joyes Benjamin Chambers of Steven Kay QC
9 Bedford Row
Holborn
London
WC1R 4AZ
Khan Anam Lincoln House Chambers, Tower 12, The Avenue North, Spinningfields, 18-22 Bridge Street, Manchester, M3 3BZ
Laird Karl 6KBW College Hill
21 College Hill
London
EC4R 2RP
Majdalany Lydia Chambers of Ian Mayes QC
1 Essex Court
1st Floor
Temple, London
EC4Y 9AR
Martin Brent Foundry Chambers, 5-9 Quality Court, Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1HP
Mills Alexander 23 ES, 1 Gray's Inn Square
Holborn, London, WC1R 5AA
Mosley Oliver QEB Hollis Whiteman Chambers, 1 - 2 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0EU
Muldoon Racheal The 36 Group
36 Commercial
4 Field Court
Gray's Inn
London
WC1R 5EF
Oliver Amy 2 Harcourt Buildings
Temple, London
EC4Y 9DB
Pabery Rajesh Church Court Chambers, Central Court
25 Southampton Buildings
London, WC2A 1AL
Padley Richard 5 Paper Buildings, First Floor,
Temple, London
EC4Y 7HB
Parker Catherine 5 Paper Buildings, First Floor,
Temple, London
EC4Y 7HB
Reid Ruth 3 Temple Gardens, Goldsmith Building,   Temple, London, EC4Y 7BL
Riese Aimee Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Riza Lily Blackfriars Chambers, 4 – 6 Staple Inn, London, WC1V 7QH
Scully Vincent 6KBW College Hill
21 College Hill
London
EC4R 2RP
Shields Kathleen 7BR
7 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BS
Sykes Christopher Doughty Street Chambers, 53-54 Doughty Street, London, WC1N 2LS
Teale Josephine 23 ES, 1 Gray's Inn Square
Holborn, London, WC1R 5AA
Wyatt Hannah Garden Court Chambers, 57-60 Lincoln’s Inn Fields, London, WC2A 3LJ